CYBERTILL LIMITED, Knowsley Park

CYBERTILL LIMITED
Clocktower Court
L34 4AQ Knowsley Park
Merseyside England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
CYBERTILL LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLOCKTOWER COURT, L34 4AQ, KNOWSLEY PARK, MERSEYSIDE
Company Number
04007218
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ABACUS EPOS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Jun 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 Dovecote Court Stanley Grange Ormskirk Rd Knowsley L34 4AR

Description

RetailStore, is the first one platform, one solution cloud retail management system specifically designed for today's complex and challenging multi-channel retail world. Established in 2001, Cybertill is the pioneer of cloud-based EPoS software and its RetailStore Platform is now leading the way in reinventing and redefining retail management software. Amazon Web Services Amazon Web Services provides remote computing services such as cloud based platforms. Cybertill uses an AWS platform to host its cloud based retail software. Sage Pay SagePay provides secure payment processing for businesses of all sizes. It enables retailers to accept card payments online, over the phone or via mail order.
Sagepay is Cybertill's online card payment partner. CDW CDW is a specialist IT infrastructure provider delivering a comprehensive range of IT solutions and manages services. CDW is Cybertill's projects partner for instore hardware installations. BT BT is one of the world's leading providers of communication solutions. Cybertill partners with BT for its broadband services when supplying its cloud solutions.
Aures The Aures Group comprises of Aures and J2 Retail Systems. Both are specialist point of sale manufacturers who provide best-of-breed EPoS hardware that is designed to withstand the rigours that a till point can bring. MasterCard MasterCard is one of the world's foremost providers of payment network solutions, securely carrying billions of transactions across its high-speed, resilient, PCI-compliant network each year. MasterCard offers a solution for every stage of the payments process ? from the retailer to the acquiring bank and everything in-between. Proven To Boost Efficiency & Substantially Increase Revenue & Gross Profit.


Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants
CYBERTILL LIMITED is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for CYBERTILL LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Clocktower Court
    L34 4AQ  Knowsley Park
  2. 65 Longmeadow Road, Knowsley Village
    L34 0HW  Knowsley
  3. Upper Floor, The Granary, Stanley Grange Ormskirk Road
    L34 4AT  Knowsley
  4. 14 IONA CLOSE, CROXTETH PARK
    L12 0BJ  Liverpool
  5. 155 Hillside Avenue
    L36 8AB  Liverpool
  6. 131 Hillside Avenue
    L36 8AB  Liverpool
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies